[
English
]

Westmag Technology Corporation Limited

We provide complete magnetic solutions

6,000 tons annually | 20 senior engineers | 300 workers

 4th year  Verified
Supplier

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies View BR Profile

Home > Product List > Flexible magnetic sheets > High frequency absorbing material
  • The business scope of this supplier's independently verified Business Registration, as licensed by relevant government agencies, allows it to manufacture goodsVerified Manufacturer
  • This supplier was selected by a volume buyer to attend a Private Sourcing EventSourcing Event
  • Download Westmag Technology Corporation Limited's magazine adMagazine
Contact Supplier:

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

MR Jin, Dexter

Microwave Sales Manager

MR Wang, Jeff

Permanent Magnet Sales Manager

MS Wang, Nissa

Soft Magnet Sales Personnel

Avg Response Time: More than 72h

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Private Showroom

Interested on this supplier’s products? Click here to request for invitation to Private Showroom.

More products from this category

High frequency absorbing material

  • US$ 5 / Piece
  • 10 Pieces Minimum Order

Small Orders:Accepted

Request Sample

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

Product Details

Model Number: AM-HF

Brand Name: Westmag

Country of Origin: China (mainland)

Key Specifications/Special Features:

Material characteristics: High loss at high frequency, fast attenuation, wide frequency band, and at the same time to ensure that the frequency range of the signal is not distorted.
Application range: Widely used in various types of microwave integrated power amplifier, mixer, satellite TV receiving station tuner and various microwave devices etc.
The electromagnetic wave leakage caused by high frequency emission noise can be effectively suppressed, and the electromagnetic interference resonance phenomenon in the circuit can effectively absorb the electromagnetic noise energy.
Parameters
Gradewave bandFrequency range
(GHz)
Bandwidth
(MHz)
dielectric constantLoss
(dB)
Thickness
(mm)
AM-HF-UPU
P
0.01-0.5
0.5-1.0
300
500
8-10
8-10
205.0
4.5
AM-HF-LL1-210008-12253.0
AM-HF-SS2-420008-12252.8
AM-HF-CC4-820008-14252.0
AM-HF-XX8-1225008-14251.8
AM-HF-KuKu12-18400010-16201.5
AM-HF-KK18-27400010-16201.2
AM-HF-KaKa27-40500014-20201.0
AM-HF-UU40-60500014-20200.8
Physical index
Test itemTypical data
Surface resistance(Ω)106
Density(g/cm3)3.8
Hardness(A)≧80
working temperature(℃)-40 - +85(convention)
-55 - +200(customized)
ROHS complianceRoHS

Main Export Markets:

  • Asia
  • Eastern Europe
  • North America
  • Western Europe

Primary Competitive Advantages:

  • Product Performance
  • Prompt Delivery
  • Quality Approvals
  • Reputation
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Green Product
  • Military Specifications
  • Price
  • Product Features

Contact Supplier

Westmag Technology Corporation Limited

Address: #81 Huoju West Street, North High-tech Zone, Mianyang, Sichuan, China (621050)

Tel:  (86 816) 2868210  (86 816) 2868182

Fax:  (86 816) 2868003

Homepage Address: http://www.globalsources.com/westmag.co

Other Homepage Address: http://www.chinawestmagnet.cn

Send your inquiry direct to this supplier
Inquire Now
Verified Business Registration Details

Registered Company: 绵阳西磁科技有限公司

Business Registration Number: 91510700205413722T

Company Registration Address: 绵阳高新区火炬西街北段81号

* In some jurisdictions, company names and addresses are registered in Chinese only.

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies Learn more

Supplier and product information updated June 30, 2017.

Verified Manufacturer
The business scope of this supplier's independently verified Business Registration, as licensed by relevant government agencies, allows it to manufacture goods. View BR Profile

Is the product image unclear or different from the product description? Is the product description or specifications incorrect or confusing?

Yes | No

Thank you!

Your submission has been received and will be reviewed.

Close

Contact Supplier:

MR Jin, Dexter

Microwave Sales Manager

MR Wang, Jeff

Permanent Magnet Sales Manager

MS Wang, Nissa

Soft Magnet Sales Personnel

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Back to Top

Request for quotations

Fast and easy to use

Receive tailored offers

Compare quotations

Learn more

Close

Please select your preferred language:

If you wish to change the language or use the original language later, please refer to the header or footer for more language options.