[
English
]

Westmag Technology Corporation Limited

We provide complete magnetic solutions

6,000 tons annually | 20 senior engineers | 300 workers

 4th year  Verified
Supplier

This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies View BR Profile

Home > Product List > Flexible magnetic sheets > High frequency absorbing material
  • Verified Manufacturer
  • Download Westmag Technology Corporation Limited's magazine adMagazine
Contact Supplier:

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

MR Jin, Dexter

Microwave Sales Manager

MR Wang, Jeff

Permanent Magnet Sales Manager

MS Wang, Nissa

Soft Magnet Sales Personnel

Avg Response Time: Between 24h to 48h

Follow Supplier:

 Follow Me

Private Showroom

Interested on this supplier’s products? Click here to request for invitation to Private Showroom.

More products from this category

High frequency absorbing material

  • US$ 5 / Piece
  • 10 Pieces Minimum Order

Small Orders:Accepted

Request Sample

Inquire Now

 Add to Basket

    Product Details

    Model Number: AM-HF

    Brand Name: Westmag

    Origin: China (mainland)

    Key Specifications/Special Features:

    Material characteristics: High loss at high frequency, fast attenuation, wide frequency band, and at the same time to ensure that the frequency range of the signal is not distorted.
    Application range: Widely used in various types of microwave integrated power amplifier, mixer, satellite TV receiving station tuner and various microwave devices etc.
    The electromagnetic wave leakage caused by high frequency emission noise can be effectively suppressed, and the electromagnetic interference resonance phenomenon in the circuit can effectively absorb the electromagnetic noise energy.
    Parameters
    Gradewave bandFrequency range
    (GHz)
    Bandwidth
    (MHz)
    dielectric constantLoss
    (dB)
    Thickness
    (mm)
    AM-HF-UPU
    P
    0.01-0.5
    0.5-1.0
    300
    500
    8-10
    8-10
    205.0
    4.5
    AM-HF-LL1-210008-12253.0
    AM-HF-SS2-420008-12252.8
    AM-HF-CC4-820008-14252.0
    AM-HF-XX8-1225008-14251.8
    AM-HF-KuKu12-18400010-16201.5
    AM-HF-KK18-27400010-16201.2
    AM-HF-KaKa27-40500014-20201.0
    AM-HF-UU40-60500014-20200.8
    Physical index
    Test itemTypical data
    Surface resistance(Ω)106
    Density(g/cm3)3.8
    Hardness(A)≧80
    working temperature(℃)-40 - +85(convention)
    -55 - +200(customized)
    ROHS complianceRoHS

    Main Export Markets:

    • Asia
    • Eastern Europe
    • North America
    • Western Europe

    Any third-party trademarks or images shown here are for reference purposes only. We are not authorized to sell any items bearing such trademarks.

    Primary Competitive Advantages:

    • Military Specifications
    • Price
    • Product Features
    • Product Performance
    • Prompt Delivery
    • Quality Approvals
    • Reputation
    • Small Orders Accepted
    • Green Product

    Contact Supplier

    Westmag Technology Corporation Limited

    Address: #81 Huoju West Street, North High-tech Zone, Mianyang, Sichuan, China (621050)

    Tel:  (86 816) 2868210  (86 816) 2868182

    Fax:  (86 816) 2868003

    Homepage Address: http://www.globalsources.com/westmag.co

    Other Homepage Address: http://www.chinawestmagnet.cn

    Send your inquiry direct to this supplier
    Inquire Now
    Verified Business Registration Details

    Registered Company: 绵阳西磁科技有限公司

    Registration Number: 91510700205413722T

    Company Registration Address: 绵阳高新区火炬西街北段81号

    * In some jurisdictions, company names and addresses are registered in Chinese only.

    This Verified Supplier's Business Registration profile has been independently verified with relevant government agencies Learn more

    Supplier and product information updated February 14, 2018.

    Request for quotations

    Fast and easy to use

    Receive tailored offers

    Compare quotations

    Learn more

    Verified Manufacturer
    The business scope of this supplier's independently verified Business Registration, as licensed by relevant government agencies, allows it to manufacture goods. View BR Profile

    Is the product image unclear or different from the product description? Is the product description or specifications incorrect or confusing?

    Yes | No

    Thank you!

    Your submission has been received and will be reviewed.

    Close

    Contact Supplier:

    MR Jin, Dexter

    Microwave Sales Manager

    MR Wang, Jeff

    Permanent Magnet Sales Manager

    MS Wang, Nissa

    Soft Magnet Sales Personnel

    Inquire Now

     Add to Basket

    Follow Supplier:

     Follow Me

    Back to Top